Tripp Lite - Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 5 Meter

100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - IEEE 802.3ae/OM5 - lime green

Tripp Lite
N820-05M-OM5
N/A
0037332224231
N/A
New

Price: $35.62

Total Available: 0

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Main Specifications
Product Description Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 5 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green - patch cable - 5 m - lime green
Type Patch cable - IEEE 802.3ae/OM5
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), VCSEL array technology
Length 5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Lime green
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable - IEEE 802.3ae/OM5
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), VCSEL array technology
Length 5 m
Color Lime green
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -4 °F
Max Operating Temperature 140 °F
Connectivity
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review