StarTech.com - StarTech.com 10GbE Fiber Ethernet Media Converter for 10Gbps Network 10GBASE-T SFP to RJ45 Multigigabit Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic to Copper Network Ethernet to Fiber Bridge, SMF/MMF

SFP to RJ-45 Converter (MCM10GSFP) - Fiber media converter - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-T - RJ-45 / SFP+

StarTech.com
MCM10GSFP
N/A
0065030878081
N/A
New

Price: $729.13

Total Available: 75

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Main Specifications
Product Description StarTech.com 10GbE Fiber Ethernet Media Converter for 10Gbps Network 10GBASE-T SFP to RJ45 Multigigabit Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic to Copper Network Ethernet to Fiber Bridge, SMF/MMF - SFP to RJ-45 Converter (MCM10GSFP) - fiber media converter - 10 GigE
Device Type Fiber media converter - RJ-45 / SFP+
Form Factor External
Localization Australia, Japan, New Zealand, United Kingdom, Europe, North Asia
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-T
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3.1 in x 4.8 in x 1.2 in
Weight 9.66 oz
Manufacturer Warranty 2-year warranty
General
Device Type Fiber media converter
Form Factor External
Localization Australia, Japan, New Zealand, United Kingdom, Europe, North Asia
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-T - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-SR - SFP+
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL, FCC, RoHS, PSE Mark
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-T
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Status Indicators Power, link OK
Features Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, 9 KB Jumbo Frame, VLAN Tagging
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3an
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
Dimensions & Weight
Width 3.1 in
Depth 4.8 in
Height 1.2 in
Weight 9.66 oz
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Weight 12.34 oz

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review